Essayer le nouveau site
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Hurricanes
GP: 26 | W: 12 | L: 10 | OTL: 4 | P: 28
GF: 81 | GA: 83 | PP%: 23.40% | PK%: 79.05%
GM : Michael Levesque | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #411 vs Kraken

Game Center
Hurricanes
12-10-4, 28pts
3
4 Mammoth
16-8-0, 32pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakOTW1
6-5-1Home Record9-3-0
6-5-3Away Record7-5-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.12Goals Per Game3.42
3.19Goals Against Per Game2.83
23.40%Power Play Percentage22.47%
79.05%Penalty Kill Percentage86.75%
Lightning
9-13-2, 20pts
4
5 Hurricanes
12-10-4, 28pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW1
4-8-0Home Record6-5-1
5-5-2Away Record6-5-3
4-5-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.63Goals Per Game3.12
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.19
23.17%Power Play Percentage23.40%
76.86%Penalty Kill Percentage79.05%
Hurricanes
12-10-4, 28pts
2025-10-22
Kraken
10-16-0, 20pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL3
6-5-1Home Record6-6-0
6-5-3Away Record4-10-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.12Goals Per Game2.54
3.19Goals Against Per Game2.54
23.40%Power Play Percentage22.89%
79.05%Penalty Kill Percentage80.46%
Canadiens
15-7-2, 32pts
2025-10-23
Hurricanes
12-10-4, 28pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOW1
6-4-2Home Record6-5-1
9-3-0Away Record6-5-3
6-4-0Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.29Goals Per Game3.12
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.12
17.53%Power Play Percentage23.40%
82.19%Penalty Kill Percentage79.05%
Ducks
14-6-3, 31pts
2025-10-26
Hurricanes
12-10-4, 28pts
Team Stats
W2StreakSOW1
7-4-2Home Record6-5-1
7-2-1Away Record6-5-3
6-3-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.39Goals Per Game3.12
2.70Goals Against Per Game3.12
17.78%Power Play Percentage23.40%
82.28%Penalty Kill Percentage79.05%
Team Leaders
Goals
Roope Hintz
11
Assists
Derek Stepan
18
Points
Derek Stepan
27
Plus/Minus
Roope Hintz
5
Wins
Spencer Knight
7
Save Percentage
Ville Husso
0.907

Team Stats
Goals For
81
3.12 GFG
Shots For
792
30.46 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.4%
22 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.2%
Goals Against
83
3.19 GAA
Shots Against
837
32.19 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
79.0%%
22 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.7%
Team Info

General ManagerMichael Levesque
CoachDallas Eakins
DivisionDivision Métropolitaine
ConferenceConference Est
CaptainCharlie McAvoy
Assistant #1Patrick Kane
Assistant #2Mark Scheifele


Arena Info

NameRBC Center
Capacity22,000
Attendance21,942
Season Tickets8,800


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team30
Contract Limit52 / 56
Prospects13


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap76,850,000$
Available Salary Cap4,150,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue34,391,490$
Year To Date Expenses22,569,567$
Estimated Season Revenue85,978,725$
Estimated Season Expenses55,069,780$
Current Bank Account43,941,093$
Projected Bank Account77,931,378$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mark Scheifele (A)0X100.00834776757499939284948678849999465781033410,000,000$
2Patrick Kane (A)0XX100.00462299716899919870979679919999265080037310,000,000$
3Derek Stepan0X100.0056359970729792939092858984999934567903618,750,000$
4Matthew Boldy0XX100.0073518877749295906788887985829066567802527,500,000$
5Roope Hintz0XX99.0069459477769692848087798483817754567602927,500,000$
6William Eklund0XX99.006945907770909075607976767062587456700241900,000$
7Andrei Kuzmenko0XX100.0062458975717079745575767074716842566803032,350,000$
8Barrett Hayton0X100.0066458574738391738273736970755662566802611,500,000$
9Nathan Smith0XXX100.0077458875728276736872727473635258566802821,700,000$
10Adam Erne0XX100.0084458774737078726267717169775938446703111,300,000$
11Sam Carrick (R)0X100.007080957470708975786972736670452049660341900,000$
12Adam Klapka (R)0X100.007870787977709073507168746255456063650261900,000$
13Roman Josi0X99.0059469274739891904589868460999834487803638,000,000$
14Nick Leddy8X100.00614592757381817345736677649988223871N0351900,000$
15Alexandre Carrier0X97.0065459277708484784576747760645358467003024,500,000$
16Riley Stillman0X95.0074558376747983814568778060715458567002813,500,000$
17Nick Perbix0X98.0069459174727991754573657663674754566802822,500,000$
18Victor Mete0X100.0059459476678089724576647256805254576702812,000,000$
Scratches
1Remi Elie0XX100.006245957174728571656969706769513843650311950,000$
2Charlie McAvoy (C)0X76.5387497776789789884579798260826262317602816,150,000$
Farm Team
1Victor Rask0X97.0055409969726984707567687368826730446603311,700,000$
2Johan Larsson0XX97.0059459770717474707566707268846042516603411,500,000$
3Zachary Sanford0XX97.0062459571757382716165687268735638496503121,500,000$
4Mark McNeill0XX100.006548916874717468646366696360493044620332900,000$
5Michael Pastujov0XX100.0060459474737380647061646561644966426202711,000,000$
6Luke Adam0X97.005644996873716966676364676058481848610362800,000$
7Raphael Bussieres0XX100.007663786974686767596564626151463430610322800,000$
8Brendan Warren0XX100.005845977172727067656662676048454632610292800,000$
9Matej Stransky0XX100.006543876875687167626264656060493434610331700,000$
10Kevin Roy0X100.005343987066696765646161695950453045600331650,000$
11Curtis Valk0X100.005745967065656567636466686246453036600332600,000$
12Yan Kuznetsov (R)0X100.006945857772848374457168776250457046670243900,000$
13Madison Bowey0X100.0071508872747279714570687166665338466603131,400,000$
14Scott Harrington0X99.0062469870747571704568687066715430506603321,300,000$
15Radim Simek0X100.0076479371726886704567667365674830486503422,000,000$
16Jyrki Jokipakka0X100.0058449869737373694566666962644826496403521,200,000$
17John Gilmour0X100.006145977071717169456767706551463031630332800,000$
18Justin Danforth0XXX95.6865458674697682727370697867645630296603331,500,000$
19Rudolfs Balcers0XX94.0073469173697381716171696967635646456602931,400,000$
20Juho Lammikko0XX95.0072459274727073717269677265645042476503021,000,000$
21Radim Zohorna0XX95.006945947177747071586968696657484248640302900,000$
22Radovan Bondra0XX100.006549827077666869636466636248454629610292800,000$
23Vyacheslav Osnovin0X100.005745987073666467616263666247453437600322600,000$
24Keegan Iverson0X100.005845886775645965596160635945454231580302500,000$
25Julian Melchiori44X100.005845997076767269456464686249452625630342800,000$
26Ryan Sproul0X100.0058449969737169694569656763524730256303321,000,000$
27Oscar Fantenberg0X100.0059459869726971674565666762614626256203521,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.49654792727377797460717072666757414567
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ville Husso0100.008387797982778378787578638146586703111,200,000$
Scratches
1Spencer Knight094.00839189808888878791868672626656720252900,000$
Farm Team
1Patrik Bartosak096.00737876767774787676797847523040610332900,000$
2Erik Portillo0100.00606060846062626262625846516252520262500,000$
3Dylan Garland0100.00605858756062626262625845516643510242500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.0072757279737374737473725559545061
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dallas Eakins98929487999925USA612500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Derek StepanHurricanesC269182742094973184512.33%1747618.3236914720002870154.78%69000001.1312000121
2Mark ScheifeleHurricanesC251014244220532883175812.05%338715.504592274000043254.73%33800001.2413000240
3Roope HintzHurricanesLW/RW26111324560134256143519.64%1146918.0444813780000850154.50%20000011.0201000210
4Matthew BoldyHurricanesLW/RW2691423510044269723659.28%846417.8506622720001810146.63%16300000.9901000143
5Roman JosiHurricanesD244182242043136172811.11%3954022.534592568000052010%000000.8100000004
6Patrick KaneHurricanesLW/RW2251116-2000196222498.06%131914.501451256000060048.10%7900001.0003000200
7William EklundHurricanesLW/RW264812410031234113299.76%446317.842249720002771039.29%2800000.5200000101
8Charlie McAvoyHurricanesD22369433561142851610.71%2846521.18123727000043000%000000.3900010100
9Riley StillmanHurricanesD26369-1220032163913247.69%4455121.221121969000076110%000000.3300000000
10Barrett HaytonHurricanesC2643730013183681611.11%735913.82000225000061045.80%28600000.3900000000
11Nathan SmithHurricanesC/LW/RW26347-62402817398257.69%232612.5400000000001041.18%3400000.4311000002
12Alexandre CarrierHurricanesD26257-81201016299216.90%2955721.452131673000081000%000000.2500000001
13Sam CarrickHurricanesC26336-92156383211309.38%130011.5700000000000048.06%36000000.4000010100
14Nick PerbixHurricanesD26055-32803214178130%4951619.86033647000066000%000000.1900000000
15Andrei KuzmenkoHurricanesLW/RW26224-5204114810234.17%233312.8300000000030045.45%3300000.2411000000
16Adam KlapkaHurricanesRW21213-91402519349255.88%324411.6500000000001046.15%1300000.2500000001
17Adam ErneHurricanesLW/RW22202-86033141662012.50%226912.2600000000021026.67%1500000.1500000100
18Justin DanforthWolves (Car)C/LW/RW5112-1200852220.00%26212.6000000000000042.65%6800000.6400000000
19Nick LeddyHurricanesD18022140477290%2029716.50000010000133000%000000.1300000000
20Victor MeteHurricanesD70113401053220%411216.070001600001000%000000.1800000000
21Yan KuznetsovWolves (Car)D3011140332120%24615.590000000000000%000000.4300000000
22John GilmourWolves (Car)D4011200223010%36015.180000000000000%000000.3300000000
23Remi ElieHurricanesLW/RW21012000030033.33%02512.800000000000000%000000.7800000000
24Rudolfs BalcersWolves (Car)LW/RW1000000001000%01010.670000000000000%00000000000000
25Matej StranskyWolves (Car)LW/RW4000000322100%04912.3700000000000050.00%40000000000000
Team Total or Average46678137215-21226104204227922195389.85%281771116.5522396116875800067119750.67%231100010.56412020121113
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Spencer KnightHurricanes147430.8973.32850151474580100.923131412100
2Ville HussoHurricanes135610.9072.837412035378001001212001
Team Total or Average27121040.9023.09159117182836011132624101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam ErneHurricanesLW/RW311995-04-20USANo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$925,543$No---------------------------Link
Adam KlapkaHurricanesRW262000-09-14CZEYes235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-05-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$640,761$No---------900,000$900,000$----------------Link
Alexandre CarrierHurricanesD301996-10-08CANNo174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-06-23NoNo22025-05-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,203,804$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link
Andrei KuzmenkoHurricanesLW/RW301996-02-04RUSNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,350,000$2,350,000$1,673,098$No2,350,000$2,350,000$-------2,350,000$2,350,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Barrett HaytonHurricanesC262000-06-09CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,067,935$No---------------------------Link
Charlie McAvoy (Out of Payroll)HurricanesD281997-12-21USANo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,150,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------Link
Derek StepanHurricanesC361990-06-18USANo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-03-25NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only8,750,000$8,750,000$6,229,620$No---------------------------Link
Mark ScheifeleHurricanesC331993-03-15CANNo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo42025-03-27FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$7,119,565$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$------10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Matthew BoldyHurricanesLW/RW252001-04-05USANo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$5,339,674$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link
Nathan SmithHurricanesC/LW/RW281998-10-19USANo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-23NoNo22026-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,210,326$No1,700,000$--------1,700,000$--------No--------Link
Nick LeddyHurricanesD351991-03-20USANo205 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$640,761$No---------------------------Link
Nick PerbixHurricanesD281998-06-15USANo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,779,891$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link
Patrick KaneHurricanesLW/RW371988-11-19USANo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32024-03-05FalseFalsePro Only10,000,000$10,000,000$7,119,565$No10,000,000$10,000,000$-------10,000,000$10,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Remi ElieHurricanesLW/RW311995-04-16CANNo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-12-23NoNo12026-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$676,359$No---------------------------Link
Riley Stillman (Out of Payroll)HurricanesD281998-03-09CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-06-03NoNo12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$2,491,848$No---------------------------Link
Roman JosiHurricanesD361990-06-01CHENo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-04-18FalseFalsePro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$5,695,652$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------8,000,000$8,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Roope HintzHurricanesLW/RW291996-11-17FINNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$5,339,674$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link
Sam CarrickHurricanesC341992-02-04CANYes202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-05-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$640,761$No---------900,000$900,000$----------------Link
Spencer Knight (Out of Payroll)HurricanesG252001-04-19USANo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-12-18NoNo22025-05-07FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$Yes900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------Link
Victor MeteHurricanesD281998-06-07CANNo187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-05-28NoNo12025-05-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,423,913$No---------------------------Link
Ville HussoHurricanesG311995-02-06FINNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-07-27NoNo12024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$854,348$No---------------------------Link
William EklundHurricanesLW/RW242002-10-12SWENo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$640,761$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.95200 Lbs6 ft11.683,813,636$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,900,000$54,950,000$30,350,000$10,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzMark ScheifelePatrick Kane25122
2Matthew BoldyDerek StepanWilliam Eklund25122
3Nathan SmithBarrett HaytonAndrei Kuzmenko25122
4Adam ErneSam CarrickAdam Klapka25122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiVictor Mete25122
2Riley StillmanAlexandre Carrier25122
3Nick LeddyNick Perbix25122
4Riley StillmanAlexandre Carrier25122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzMark ScheifelePatrick Kane50122
2Matthew BoldyDerek StepanWilliam Eklund50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiRiley Stillman50122
2Nick PerbixAlexandre Carrier50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek StepanRoope Hintz50122
2Matthew BoldyWilliam Eklund50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiRiley Stillman50122
2Nick PerbixAlexandre Carrier50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope Hintz50122Roman JosiNick Perbix50122
2Derek Stepan50122Riley StillmanAlexandre Carrier50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifelePatrick Kane50122
2Derek StepanMatthew Boldy50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick PerbixRiley Stillman50122
2Roman JosiAlexandre Carrier50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew BoldyDerek StepanMark ScheifeleRoman JosiAlexandre Carrier
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew BoldyDerek StepanMark ScheifeleRoman JosiAlexandre Carrier
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Boldy, William Eklund, Nathan SmithRoope Hintz, William EklundRoope Hintz
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alexandre Carrier, Riley Stillman, Nick PerbixAlexandre CarrierAlexandre Carrier, Riley Stillman
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, Patrick Kane, Derek Stepan, Matthew Boldy, Roope Hintz
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Ville Husso


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Avalanches11000000431110000004310000000000021.000461000004037141490361125243133.33%50100.00%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%2417236126
2BlueJacket10000010541000000000001000001054121.000561100103138148145341510168225.00%5180.00%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%2416278125R3
3Canadiens211000006601010000013-21100000053220.50061218101230551720180452310308225.00%5260.00%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%463149152412
4Capitals10001000321100010003210000000000021.00035800110127119612881019100.00%5180.00%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%2215257115R3
5Flyers11000000523000000000001100000052321.0005914000320368131502194203133.33%10100.00%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%2417217136
6Islanders311000101183211000006421000001054140.6671116270044228027252789432224711436.36%11190.91%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%674675244120
7Lightning10000010541100000105410000000000021.0005813001211361213103321112198450.00%6266.67%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%2617267126
8Mammoth2010010068-2000000000002010010068-210.2506101600321072232722095222036300.00%9188.89%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%452952142512
9MapleLeafs21000100862110000006331000010023-130.75081422002330691825242672223269222.22%9188.89%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%493449162412
10Panthers31200000990312000009900000000000020.333915240124308424322801113018511119.09%9188.89%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%735269193619
11Rangers1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00024600110032131090274419200.00%220.00%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%2518225126
12RedWings30200100411-71000010012-12020000039-610.1674812000400822827261823347429111.11%19857.89%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%684677223718
13Sabres30200100510-51010000003-32010010057-210.167510150031108736282301063726451119.09%13192.31%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%664480223618
14Senators21001000853000000000002100100085341.00081422003221572412183592412267342.86%6183.33%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%503647142612
Total26710024308183-2124501110353321435013204650-4280.5388113721811222925679226926324923837281243420942223.40%1052279.05%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%616426649191327163
_Since Last GM Reset26710024308183-2124501110353321435013204650-4280.5388113721811222925679226926324923837281243420942223.40%1052279.05%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%616426649191327163
_Vs Conference2369023307172-1113501110313011234012204042-2250.5437112119211192720668323222221823706248198360882123.86%912176.92%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%546379574170290145
_Vs Division7220102026215311010009634110002017152100.71426406600797421373657114204685012125728.00%24579.17%047591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%165114173529144

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2628SOW18113721879283728124342011
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2671024308183
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
124511103533
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
143513204650
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
942223.40%1052279.05%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
269263249232229256
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
47591252.08%48794651.48%20941050.98%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
616426649191327163


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2025-08-284Hurricanes5Islanders4WXXBox score
3 - 2025-08-3020Hurricanes4Sabres5LXBox score
4 - 2025-08-3127Islanders3Hurricanes1LBox score
7 - 2025-09-0351Hurricanes3Senators2WXBox score
9 - 2025-09-0563Panthers4Hurricanes2LBox score
11 - 2025-09-0779Hurricanes2MapleLeafs3LXBox score
14 - 2025-09-1096Capitals2Hurricanes3WXR3Box score
16 - 2025-09-12115Islanders1Hurricanes5WBox score
18 - 2025-09-14133Hurricanes5Flyers2WBox score
20 - 2025-09-16146Sabres3Hurricanes0LBox score
22 - 2025-09-18156Hurricanes2Rangers5LBox score
24 - 2025-09-20170Hurricanes5Canadiens3WBox score
25 - 2025-09-21180Hurricanes5BlueJacket4WXXR3Box score
27 - 2025-09-23192RedWings2Hurricanes1LXBox score
30 - 2025-09-26218MapleLeafs3Hurricanes6WBox score
33 - 2025-09-29243Panthers5Hurricanes2LBox score
35 - 2025-10-01256Hurricanes1Sabres2LBox score
37 - 2025-10-03267Hurricanes3RedWings4LBox score
39 - 2025-10-05280Hurricanes3Mammoth4LBox score
40 - 2025-10-06288Canadiens3Hurricanes1LBox score
44 - 2025-10-10313Avalanches3Hurricanes4WBox score
46 - 2025-10-12332Hurricanes5Senators3WBox score
48 - 2025-10-14346Panthers0Hurricanes5WBox score
50 - 2025-10-16365Hurricanes0RedWings5LBox score
52 - 2025-10-18376Hurricanes3Mammoth4LXBox score
53 - 2025-10-19385Lightning4Hurricanes5WXXBox score
56 - 2025-10-22411Hurricanes-Kraken-
57 - 2025-10-23415Canadiens-Hurricanes-
60 - 2025-10-26439Ducks-Hurricanes-
63 - 2025-10-29455Hurricanes-Canucks-
65 - 2025-10-31471Hurricanes-Stars-
66 - 2025-11-01479BlueJacket-Hurricanes-
69 - 2025-11-04506Capitals-Hurricanes-
71 - 2025-11-06523Hurricanes-Lightning-
73 - 2025-11-08537MapleLeafs-Hurricanes-
76 - 2025-11-11554Hurricanes-Capitals-
77 - 2025-11-12569BlueJacket-Hurricanes-
80 - 2025-11-15590Hurricanes-Bruins-
82 - 2025-11-17600RedWings-Hurricanes-
85 - 2025-11-20623Hurricanes-Bruins-
86 - 2025-11-21635GoldenKnights-Hurricanes-
89 - 2025-11-24655Hurricanes-Flames-
90 - 2025-11-25668Stars-Hurricanes-
93 - 2025-11-28687Hurricanes-Penguins-
94 - 2025-11-29699Islanders-Hurricanes-
98 - 2025-12-03722BlackHawks-Hurricanes-
100 - 2025-12-05738Hurricanes-Panthers-
102 - 2025-12-07751Hurricanes-Islanders-
104 - 2025-12-09762Wild-Hurricanes-
107 - 2025-12-12785Sabres-Hurricanes-
109 - 2025-12-14800Hurricanes-Sharks-
111 - 2025-12-16818Devils-Hurricanes-
113 - 2025-12-18834Hurricanes-Ducks-
115 - 2025-12-20850Devils-Hurricanes-
117 - 2025-12-22862Hurricanes-Panthers-
120 - 2025-12-25883Senators-Hurricanes-
121 - 2025-12-26896Hurricanes-Rangers-
123 - 2025-12-28913Hurricanes-Canadiens-
125 - 2025-12-30924Kings-Hurricanes-
128 - 2026-01-02947Rangers-Hurricanes-
129 - 2026-01-03960Hurricanes-BlueJacket-
131 - 2026-01-05979Rangers-Hurricanes-
133 - 2026-01-07993Hurricanes-Predators-
135 - 2026-01-091005Hurricanes-Lightning-
137 - 2026-01-111017Flyers-Hurricanes-
139 - 2026-01-131035Hurricanes-Ducks-
140 - 2026-01-141050Lightning-Hurricanes-
143 - 2026-01-171070Hurricanes-Penguins-
145 - 2026-01-191079Sharks-Hurricanes-
147 - 2026-01-211094Hurricanes-Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
148 - 2026-01-221102Hurricanes-Jets-
150 - 2026-01-241119Senators-Hurricanes-
153 - 2026-01-271143Oilers-Hurricanes-
155 - 2026-01-291153Hurricanes-Devils-
157 - 2026-01-311170Hurricanes-Capitals-
159 - 2026-02-021182Blues-Hurricanes-
164 - 2026-02-071211Flyers-Hurricanes-
167 - 2026-02-101235Hurricanes-Sabres-
168 - 2026-02-111240Hurricanes-Devils-
170 - 2026-02-131251Penguins-Hurricanes-
173 - 2026-02-161274Bruins-Hurricanes-
178 - 2026-02-211303Bruins-Hurricanes-
180 - 2026-02-231323Penguins-Hurricanes-
183 - 2026-02-261341Hurricanes-MapleLeafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80006000300040001000
Ticket Price125755050250
Attendance96,00072,00035,30748,00012,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%98.08%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
30 21942 - 99.74% 2,865,958$34,391,490$22000125

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
22,569,567$ 76,850,000$ 76,850,000$ 500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
76,850,000$ 22,425,543$ 0$ 20 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
85,978,725$ 131 420,380$ 55,069,780$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
57,173,640$ 43,941,093$ 77,931,378$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
76,850,000$ 4,150,000$ 81,000,000$ 76,850,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick KaneAGE:37PO:26OV:80
Matthew BoldyAGE:25PO:66OV:78
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:54OV:76
William EklundAGE:24PO:74OV:70
Nathan SmithAGE:28PO:58OV:68
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:42OV:68
Adam ErneAGE:31PO:38OV:67
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:29PO:46OV:66
Johan LarssonAGE:34PO:42OV:66
Justin DanforthAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Juho LammikkoAGE:30PO:42OV:65
Zachary SanfordAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Remi ElieAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Radim ZohornaAGE:30PO:42OV:64
Michael PastujovAGE:27PO:66OV:62
Mark McNeillAGE:33PO:30OV:62
Brendan WarrenAGE:29PO:46OV:61
Radovan BondraAGE:29PO:46OV:61
Raphael BussieresAGE:32PO:34OV:61
Matej StranskyAGE:33PO:34OV:61
Mark ScheifeleAGE:33PO:46OV:81
Derek StepanAGE:36PO:34OV:79
Barrett HaytonAGE:26PO:62OV:68
Nathan SmithAGE:28PO:58OV:68
Justin DanforthAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Victor RaskAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Sam Carrick (R)AGE:34PO:20OV:66
Luke AdamAGE:36PO:18OV:61
Vyacheslav OsnovinAGE:32PO:34OV:60
Kevin RoyAGE:33PO:30OV:60
Curtis ValkAGE:33PO:30OV:60
Keegan IversonAGE:30PO:42OV:58
Patrick KaneAGE:37PO:26OV:80
Matthew BoldyAGE:25PO:66OV:78
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:54OV:76
William EklundAGE:24PO:74OV:70
Nathan SmithAGE:28PO:58OV:68
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:42OV:68
Adam ErneAGE:31PO:38OV:67
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:29PO:46OV:66
Johan LarssonAGE:34PO:42OV:66
Justin DanforthAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Adam Klapka (R)AGE:26PO:60OV:65
Juho LammikkoAGE:30PO:42OV:65
Zachary SanfordAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Remi ElieAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Radim ZohornaAGE:30PO:42OV:64
Michael PastujovAGE:27PO:66OV:62
Mark McNeillAGE:33PO:30OV:62
Brendan WarrenAGE:29PO:46OV:61
Radovan BondraAGE:29PO:46OV:61
Raphael BussieresAGE:32PO:34OV:61
Matej StranskyAGE:33PO:34OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:36PO:34OV:78
Charlie McAvoyAGE:28PO:62OV:76
Nick LeddyAGE:35PO:22OV:71
Alexandre CarrierAGE:30PO:58OV:70
Riley StillmanAGE:28PO:58OV:70
Nick PerbixAGE:28PO:54OV:68
Yan Kuznetsov (R)AGE:24PO:70OV:67
Victor MeteAGE:28PO:54OV:67
Madison BoweyAGE:31PO:38OV:66
Scott HarringtonAGE:33PO:30OV:66
Radim SimekAGE:34PO:30OV:65
Jyrki JokipakkaAGE:35PO:26OV:64
Ryan SproulAGE:33PO:30OV:63
John GilmourAGE:33PO:30OV:63
Julian MelchioriAGE:34PO:26OV:63
Oscar FantenbergAGE:35PO:26OV:62
Spencer KnightAGE:25PO:66OV:72
Ville HussoAGE:31PO:46OV:67
Patrik BartosakAGE:33PO:30OV:61
Erik PortilloAGE:26PO:62OV:52
Dylan GarlandAGE:24PO:66OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Anton SilayevHurricanes164
Berkly CattonHurricanes1610
Carter YakemchukHurricanes1618
Colby BarlowHurricanes15110Link
Mason WestHurricanes1739
Oliver MooreHurricanes15100Link
Oliver SuvantoHurricanes1813
Owen PickeringHurricanes1423
Sascha BoumedienneHurricanes1724
Sasha PastujovHurricanes1331
Simon KubicekHurricanes11159
Theo LindsteinHurricanes15570Link
Thomas MilicHurricanes13160

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
19
20
21
22
23
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Hurricanes Trade History

[2026-08-18 10:34:39] Nick Leddy signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-18 10:34:39] Nick Leddy was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-15 08:13:20] Julian Melchiori signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-15 08:13:20] Julian Melchiori was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-15 08:13:13] John Gilmour signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-15 08:13:13] John Gilmour was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-13 14:50:54] Scott Harrington signed with Hurricanes for $1,300,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-13 14:50:54] Scott Harrington was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-13 14:50:37] Remi Elie signed with Hurricanes for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-13 14:50:37] Remi Elie was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-13 14:50:31] Radim Zohorna signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-13 14:50:31] Radim Zohorna was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-08 10:20:10] Juho Lammikko signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 10:20:10] Juho Lammikko was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-06 10:40:49] Madison Bowey signed with Hurricanes for $1,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:40:49] Madison Bowey was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-06 10:34:47] Adam Erne signed with Hurricanes for $1,300,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:34:47] Adam Erne was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-03 08:22:51] Rudolfs Balcers signed with Hurricanes for $1,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 08:22:51] Rudolfs Balcers was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-03 08:16:54] Justin Danforth signed with Hurricanes for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 08:16:54] Justin Danforth was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-03 08:10:08] Andrei Kuzmenko signed with Hurricanes for $2,350,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 08:10:08] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-23 15:52:12] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Penguins : Alexander Ovechkin (77).
[2026-06-23 15:41:54] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Penguins : Alexander Ovechkin (77).
[2026-06-23 15:41:54] TRADE : From Penguins to Hurricanes : Alexandre Carrier (70), Nathan Smith (68).
[2026-06-08 10:42:01] William Knierim was released.
[2026-05-28 09:32:33] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Stars : Y:18-RND:5-Car.
[2026-05-28 09:32:33] TRADE : From Stars to Hurricanes : Victor Mete (67).
[2026-05-15 15:03:29] Yan Kuznetsov was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-05-13 08:35:40] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Avalanches : Wiggo Sorensson (P).
[2026-05-13 08:35:40] TRADE : From Avalanches to Hurricanes : Y:19-RND:3-LV .
[2026-05-13 08:34:12] Hurricanes drafts Wiggo Sorensson as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 18.
[2026-05-09 15:45:39] Hurricanes drafts Oliver Suvanto as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 18.
[2026-05-05 11:52:33] Sam Carrick signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-05-05 11:52:33] Sam Carrick was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-05-05 11:51:53] Adam Klapka signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-05-05 11:51:53] Adam Klapka was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Troy Stetcher was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Kurtis MacDermid was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Tobias Rieder was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Chris Wagner was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Calle Andersson was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Nate Schmidt was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Colin Miller was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Quentin Shore was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Morgan Klimchuk was released.
[2026-04-22 10:40:36] Madison Bowey was released.
[2026-04-17 14:51:52] Nicolas Deslauriers was released.
[2026-04-17 14:51:52] Nicolas Deslauriers was forced to retire by Hurricanes
[2026-03-22 11:22:15] Wolves didn't make playoff for year 17.
[2026-03-22 11:22:15] Hurricanes didn't make playoff for year 17.
[2025-12-18 15:00:04] TRADE : From MapleLeafs to Hurricanes : Alexander Ovechkin (78).
[2025-12-18 13:25:48] TRADE : From MapleLeafs to Hurricanes : Alexander Ovechkin (78), Spencer Knight (71), Y:18-RND:3-Car.
[2025-12-18 13:25:48] TRADE : From Hurricanes to MapleLeafs : John Gibson (80), Connor Zary (67).
[2025-09-14 12:42:51] Colin Miller signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-14 12:42:51] Colin Miller was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-09-14 12:42:37] Nate Schmidt signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-14 12:42:37] Nate Schmidt was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-28 11:15:31] Erik Portillo signed with Hurricanes for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-28 11:15:31] Erik Portillo was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-28 11:15:21] Dylan Garland signed with Hurricanes for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-28 11:15:21] Dylan Garland was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-27 15:15:20] Keegan Iverson signed with Hurricanes for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-27 15:15:20] Keegan Iverson was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-27 15:15:10] Curtis Valk signed with Hurricanes for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-27 15:15:10] Curtis Valk was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-27 15:14:59] Vyacheslav Osnovin signed with Hurricanes for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-27 15:14:59] Vyacheslav Osnovin was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-05 12:28:38] Matej Stransky signed with Hurricanes for $700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-05 12:28:38] Matej Stransky was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-05 12:28:33] Kevin Roy signed with Hurricanes for $650,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-05 12:28:33] Kevin Roy was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-05 12:27:21] Brendan Warren signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-05 12:27:21] Brendan Warren was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-03 10:00:47] Radovan Bondra signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-03 10:00:47] Radovan Bondra was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-03 09:59:51] Mark McNeill signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-03 09:59:51] Mark McNeill was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-08-03 09:59:41] Luke Adam signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-03 09:59:41] Luke Adam was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-23 09:52:45] Ryan Sproul signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-23 09:52:45] Ryan Sproul was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-23 09:52:31] Raphael Bussieres signed with Hurricanes for $800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-23 09:52:31] Raphael Bussieres was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-22 00:03:19] Jyrki Jokipakka signed with Hurricanes for $1,200,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-22 00:03:19] Jyrki Jokipakka was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-21 23:57:30] Oscar Fantenberg signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-21 23:57:30] Oscar Fantenberg was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-08 12:31:04] Zachary Sanford signed with Hurricanes for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-08 12:31:04] Zachary Sanford was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-06 11:12:29] Victor Rask signed with Hurricanes for $1,700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-06 11:12:29] Victor Rask was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-06 11:10:27] Patrik Bartosak signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-06 11:10:27] Patrik Bartosak was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-07-03 12:48:25] Radim Simek signed with Hurricanes for $2,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-03 12:48:25] Radim Simek was added to Hurricanes.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Ryan Pilon was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Brendan Warren was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Alexander Nylander was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Lawson Crouse was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Dominik Masin was released.
[2025-06-19 11:09:46] Brent Pedersen was released.
[2025-06-17 14:55:06] Nick Leddy was released.
[2025-06-17 14:55:06] Hurricanes paid $5,000,000 to release Nick Leddy.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Darcy Kuemper was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Mike Morrison was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Ryan Carpenter was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Mirko Hoefflin was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Scott Laughton was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Steven Fogarty was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Mattias Backman was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Curtis Mckenzie was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Patrice Cormier was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Vyacheslav Osnovin was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Mattias Janmark was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Andrew Agozzino was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Michael Chaput was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Travis Hamonic was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Martin Marincin was released.
[2025-05-22 14:38:57] Boone Jenner was released.
[2025-05-17 12:15:07] Hurricanes drafts Mason West as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 17.
[2025-05-17 11:23:39] Hurricanes drafts Sascha Boumedienne as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 17.
[2025-04-05 22:37:48] Anders Lindback was released.
[2025-04-05 22:37:48] Anders Lindback was forced to retire by Hurricanes
[2025-03-16 10:03:58] Hurricanes was eliminated at round 1 of year 16.
[2025-03-14 08:23:07] Wolves was eliminated at round 1 of year 16.
[2025-01-31 13:28:07] TRADE : From Predators to Hurricanes : Boone Jenner (72).
[2025-01-31 13:28:07] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Predators : Y:17-RND:2-Stl.



Spencer Knight is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Charlie McAvoy is out for 3 weeks because of a Torso Injury.
Rudolfs Balcers is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.



Hurricanes Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Hurricanes Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Hurricanes Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA