Games Played
- Jonathan Toews2012-13 – 2021 · 735 GP735
- Sebastian Aho2018-19 – 2026-27 · 710 GP710
- Aleksander Barkov2018-19 – 2026-27 · 646 GP646
- Erik Cernak2019-20 – 2026-27 · 636 GP636
- Adam Larsson2013-14 – 2021 · 600 GP600
22 completed seasons (2005-06 to 2025-26).History: W-L-T/OTL; ties and overtime losses are worth 1 point each and are added together; percentage = points ÷ (2 × games).2021-22: archived in two parts, added together.Season in progress included: 2026-27 (32 games so far).Playoff series incomplete in the archived pages (2006-07, 2012-13): only series recorded in full count toward the series and game records.
At least 50 games for the franchise.
At least 50 games for the franchise.
Active = still playing in the league (with any team); retired = everyone else. Totals are the player's totals with this franchise only.
Showing 1–25 of 339 · sorted by P (high to low)
| # | Player | Seasons | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Toews C Active | 2012-13 – 2021 | 735 | 290 | 435 | 725 | 0.96 | -6 | 573 | 125 | 1033 | 1179 | 2807 | 859 | 1722 | 10.33% | 308 | 15068 | 20:30 | 83 | 126 | 209 | 313 | 1877 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 835 | 47 | 25 | 54.16% | 18767 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 109 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 36 | 50 |
| 2 | Aleksander Barkov C Active | 2018-19 – 2026-27 | 646 | 243 | 342 | 585 | 0.89 | 35 | 90 | 0 | 366 | 1314 | 2181 | 599 | 1514 | 11.14% | 214 | 13077 | 20:15 | 51 | 102 | 153 | 383 | 1843 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 1119 | 45 | 14 | 53.31% | 16071 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 39 | 37 |
| 3 | Sebastian Aho LW/RW Active | 2018-19 – 2026-27 | 710 | 221 | 351 | 572 | 0.83 | 15 | 301 | 15 | 1037 | 797 | 2274 | 638 | 1627 | 9.72% | 148 | 13721 | 19:20 | 59 | 103 | 162 | 406 | 1948 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 783 | 25 | 13 | 48.12% | 1706 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 35 | 31 |
| 4 | Mitchell Marner LW/RW Active | 2021 – 2026-27 | 436 | 208 | 282 | 490 | 1.15 | 114 | 243 | 5 | 624 | 645 | 1857 | 533 | 1310 | 11.20% | 112 | 8531 | 19:34 | 49 | 80 | 129 | 377 | 1354 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 221 | 28 | 10 | 47.47% | 891 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 28 | 34 |
| 5 | Victor Hedman D Active | 2021 – 2026-27 | 500 | 66 | 343 | 409 | 0.70 | 11 | 301 | 35 | 452 | 582 | 750 | 244 | 532 | 8.80% | 684 | 11615 | 23:14 | 33 | 77 | 110 | 413 | 1413 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1299 | 12 | 5 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 18 |
| 6 | Claude Giroux C/LW/RW Active | 2010-11 – 2015-16 | 436 | 153 | 212 | 365 | 0.87 | -38 | 116 | 15 | 405 | 509 | 1449 | 338 | 644 | 10.56% | 153 | 8391 | 19:15 | 48 | 67 | 101 | 162 | 929 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 401 | 24 | 14 | 48.50% | 2027 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 17 |
| 7 | Erik Cernak D Active | 2019-20 – 2026-27 | 636 | 76 | 259 | 335 | 0.47 | 28 | 748 | 50 | 1178 | 614 | 899 | 305 | 586 | 8.45% | 804 | 14243 | 22:24 | 43 | 68 | 111 | 401 | 1756 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1518 | 12 | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| 8 | Alexander Ovechkin LW/RW Active | 2014-15 – 2019-20 | 367 | 138 | 187 | 325 | 0.87 | 2 | 333 | 35 | 974 | 414 | 1391 | 437 | 853 | 9.92% | 148 | 7481 | 20:23 | 33 | 59 | 92 | 126 | 838 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 214 | 22 | 14 | 54.26% | 787 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 20 |
| 9 | Guillaume Latendresse LW | 2006-07 – 2012-13 | 470 | 126 | 177 | 303 | 0.77 | -17 | 475 | 0 | 751 | 154 | 968 | 4 | 13 | 13.02% | 23 | 3099 | 17:49 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 41.21% | 330 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – |
| 10 | Jordan Kyrou C Active | 2021-22 – 2026-27 | 442 | 126 | 161 | 287 | 0.67 | 16 | 138 | 0 | 368 | 478 | 1135 | 310 | 809 | 11.10% | 72 | 8623 | 19:31 | 32 | 48 | 80 | 244 | 1287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 534 | 16 | 9 | 48.40% | 2618 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 16 |
| 11 | Jiri Tlusty | 2006-07 – 2018-19 | 426 | 122 | 164 | 286 | 0.70 | 12 | 274 | 0 | 716 | 272 | 920 | 0 | 0 | 13.26% | 33 | 2556 | 19:22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 48.26% | 3458 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – |
| 12 | Keith Tkachuk LW | 2006-07 – 2010-11 | 385 | 104 | 175 | 279 | 0.69 | 32 | 560 | – | 775 | 78 | 804 | – | – | 12.94% | 12 | 925 | 16:31 | 23 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 18 | 2 | 50.11% | 900 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | Adam Larsson D Active | 2013-14 – 2021 | 600 | 52 | 170 | 222 | 0.32 | -18 | 392 | 30 | 885 | 775 | 769 | 270 | 334 | 6.76% | 776 | 13758 | 22:56 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 109 | 1393 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 1113 | 8 | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 |
| 14 | Simon Gagne LW | 2008-09 – 2014-15 | 287 | 87 | 128 | 215 | 0.79 | 26 | 170 | 5 | 442 | 222 | 741 | 8 | 21 | 11.74% | 34 | 3059 | 17:53 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 46.98% | 562 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – |
| 15 | John Tavares C Active | 2021 – 2022-23 | 176 | 99 | 103 | 202 | 1.13 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 51 | 389 | 785 | 226 | 536 | 12.61% | 44 | 3566 | 20:16 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 169 | 562 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 279 | 14 | 6 | 53.43% | 4808 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 10 |
| 16 | Bo Horvat C Active | 2023-24 – 2025-26 | 233 | 81 | 117 | 198 | 0.89 | 6 | 84 | 0 | 229 | 484 | 736 | 218 | 506 | 11.01% | 27 | 4460 | 19:09 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 133 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 254 | 8 | 5 | 54.03% | 5697 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 10 |
| 17 | Martin StLouis LW | 2006-07 – 2014-15 | 233 | 74 | 122 | 196 | 0.54 | -3 | 221 | 0 | 549 | 2 | 581 | 3 | 6 | 12.74% | 0 | 111 | 18:30 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 62.50% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – |
| 18 | Kevin Shattenkirk D | 2011-12 – 2017-18 | 474 | 40 | 154 | 194 | 0.36 | -88 | 101 | 0 | 331 | 603 | 634 | 224 | 240 | 6.31% | 537 | 10724 | 22:37 | 23 | 37 | 52 | 72 | 1232 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 372 | 6 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 | Devin Setoguchi RW | 2006-07 – 2010-11 | 307 | 76 | 106 | 182 | 0.61 | 13 | 167 | – | 274 | 50 | 593 | – | – | 12.82% | 4 | 722 | 16:03 | 20 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 5 | 2 | 36.99% | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20 | Shawn Belle D | 2006-07 – 2011-12 | 378 | 33 | 144 | 177 | 0.52 | 2 | 670 | – | 500 | 123 | 578 | – | – | 5.71% | 177 | 2895 | 22:27 | 15 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21 | Jordan Eberle C/LW/RW Active | 2015-16 – 2018-19 | 276 | 67 | 101 | 168 | 0.61 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 126 | 307 | 562 | 177 | 353 | 11.92% | 127 | 5541 | 20:05 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 67 | 613 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 348 | 13 | 4 | 39.79% | 377 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| 22 | Matt Duchene C | 2012-13 – 2015-16 | 252 | 70 | 91 | 161 | 0.67 | -8 | 75 | 5 | 298 | 372 | 595 | 192 | 331 | 11.76% | 79 | 4785 | 18:59 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 87 | 683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 240 | 5 | 2 | 49.66% | 2672 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 |
| 23 | Tom Poti D | 2006-07 – 2009-10 | 317 | 53 | 102 | 155 | – | 8 | 293 | – | 436 | – | 590 | – | – | 8.98% | – | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 13 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 24 | Kyle Turris C Active | 2007-08 – 2011-12 | 343 | 59 | 94 | 153 | 0.79 | 3 | 110 | – | 254 | 186 | 506 | – | – | 11.66% | 20 | 1646 | 16:58 | 7 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 11 | 2 | 46.75% | 2015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 25 | Brett Connolly LW/RW | 2012-13 – 2018-19 | 487 | 56 | 89 | 145 | 0.53 | -26 | 27 | 5 | 247 | 310 | 869 | 282 | 533 | 6.44% | 112 | 5518 | 11:20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 100 | 10 | 2 | 44.63% | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 |
Regular season only: the archived pages carry no per-player playoff statistics. Archive and current-league seasons are added together without double counting.
Rate statistics (P/20, SHT%, AMG) rank players with at least 50 games played; change the cut-off with “Min GP”.
Recorded only from 2010-11 on: P/20, HTT, SB, MP, AMG, FO%, FOT, EG, HT, PSG, PSS. Recorded only from 2012-13 on: PIM5, OSB, OSM, PPA, PPP, PPS, PPM, PKA, PKP, PKS, PKM, FW, FL, FT, S1, S2, S3. Earlier seasons count as no data (“–” = never recorded), so these totals can understate a career.