Player

C CAN- Luke Adam
- Active · Seasons 2012-13 – 2026-27
Information
Height 6'2"
Weight 207 lbs
Birthday 1990-06-18
Age 36 (in 2026-27)
Current team
Wolves (Car) (Chi)
- Pro
- 542GP
- 79G
- 117A
- 196PTS
- -8+/-
- 0.49P/20
- Farm
- 367GP
- 56G
- 87A
- 143PTS
- -50+/-
- 0.50P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | 82 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.55 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 93 | 57 | 178 | 61 | 110 | 6.74% | 20 | 1059 | 12:55 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 51.22% | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2013-14 | 76 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.57 | -2 | 15 | 5 | 71 | 68 | 124 | 47 | 117 | 8.87% | 19 | 1048 | 13:47 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 41.36% | 382 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2014-15 | 80 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 0.65 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 69 | 77 | 176 | 43 | 100 | 10.80% | 34 | 1294 | 16:11 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 49.06% | 267 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 2015-16 | 76 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.54 | -9 | 8 | 0 | 61 | 79 | 162 | 39 | 88 | 6.79% | 27 | 1118 | 14:43 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 45.05% | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2016-17 | 82 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.48 | -6 | 17 | 5 | 96 | 117 | 194 | 66 | 152 | 6.70% | 35 | 1413 | 17:14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 47.41% | 1489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2017-18 | 80 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.37 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 52 | 98 | 163 | 53 | 98 | 6.13% | 31 | 1176 | 14:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 47.75% | 1091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2018-19 | TOT | 66 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.22 | -10 | 12 | 0 | 43 | 49 | 79 | 22 | 53 | 3.80% | 18 | 813 | 12:19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 51.57% | 382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.25 | -11 | 10 | 0 | 36 | 45 | 70 | 18 | 38 | 2.86% | 15 | 642 | 12:50 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 51.45% | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2018-19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 11.11% | 3 | 170 | 10:38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 66.67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| Pro total | 542 | 79 | 117 | 196 | 0.49 | -8 | 122 | 20 | 485 | 545 | 1076 | 331 | 718 | 7.34% | 184 | 7921 | 14:37 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 49 | 498 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 643 | 5 | 6 | 47.49% | 3845 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 16 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 82 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 0.41 | -3 | 17 | 5 | 26 | 73 | 146 | 48 | 121 | 6.85% | 11 | 1405 | 17:08 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 233 | 3 | 2 | 52.28% | 373 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | 82 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 0.54 | -10 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 62 | 142 | 50 | 110 | 10.56% | 16 | 1408 | 17:10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 91 | 3 | 0 | 58.99% | 139 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Part A | 40 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.51 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 28 | 62 | 13 | 44 | 12.90% | 5 | 661 | 16:32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 59.26% | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Part B | 42 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.56 | -9 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 34 | 80 | 37 | 66 | 8.75% | 11 | 747 | 17:47 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 58.62% | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022-23 | 72 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.62 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 73 | 89 | 32 | 57 | 12.36% | 8 | 866 | 12:02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.98% | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2023-24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 0.00% | 2 | 167 | 9:53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.84% | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 82 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 0.56 | -32 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 104 | 153 | 44 | 95 | 10.46% | 10 | 1281 | 15:38 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 46.72% | 1464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-27 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.43 | -12 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 53 | 64 | 12 | 39 | 6.25% | 5 | 563 | 17:36 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 49.54% | 648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Farm total | 367 | 56 | 87 | 143 | 0.50 | -50 | 33 | 5 | 131 | 381 | 609 | 192 | 436 | 9.20% | 52 | 5691 | 15:31 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 76 | 507 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 401 | 8 | 3 | 49.76% | 3790 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Farm Stats
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























