Player

C/LW/RW USA- Luke Kunin
- Active · Seasons 2021-22 – 2026-27
Information
Height 6'0"
Weight 197 lbs
Birthday 1997-12-04
Age 28 (in 2026-27)
Current team
Mammoth (Uta)
- Pro
- 315GP
- 32G
- 45A
- 77PTS
- -10+/-
- 0.41P/20
- Farm
- 71GP
- 21G
- 31A
- 52PTS
- 20+/-
- 0.74P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 A+B | 80 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.42 | -4 | 77 | 15 | 95 | 42 | 133 | 32 | 79 | 6.02% | 10 | 993 | 12:25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.90% | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Part A | 38 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.39 | 1 | 37 | 5 | 44 | 19 | 58 | 14 | 35 | 6.90% | 4 | 457 | 12:02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.03% | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Part B | 42 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.45 | -5 | 40 | 10 | 51 | 23 | 75 | 18 | 44 | 5.33% | 6 | 536 | 12:46 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.51% | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022-23 | 82 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.43 | 0 | 50 | 10 | 103 | 43 | 126 | 38 | 97 | 7.94% | 10 | 1125 | 13:43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.81% | 67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | 83 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.39 | -12 | 36 | 0 | 89 | 44 | 95 | 28 | 61 | 9.47% | 12 | 824 | 9:56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 52.38% | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024-25 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.45 | 8 | 31 | 5 | 51 | 18 | 39 | 8 | 26 | 7.69% | 2 | 449 | 11:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 40.74% | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026-27 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.36 | -2 | 27 | 5 | 34 | 22 | 35 | 7 | 20 | 5.71% | 2 | 330 | 10:40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.86% | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 315 | 32 | 45 | 77 | 0.41 | -10 | 221 | 35 | 372 | 169 | 428 | 113 | 283 | 7.48% | 36 | 3722 | 11:49 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 134 | 3 | 1 | 44.19% | 267 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 71 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 0.74 | 20 | 61 | 15 | 111 | 76 | 187 | 58 | 147 | 11.23% | 16 | 1405 | 19:48 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 177 | 2 | 2 | 48.84% | 301 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| Farm total | 71 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 0.74 | 20 | 61 | 15 | 111 | 76 | 187 | 58 | 147 | 11.23% | 16 | 1405 | 19:48 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 150 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 177 | 2 | 2 | 48.84% | 301 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Farm Stats
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























