Player

Defensemen (D) CAN- Mackenzie Weegar
- Active · Seasons 2018-19 – 2026-27
Information
Height 6'0"
Weight 206 lbs
Birthday 1994-01-07
Age 32 (in 2026-27)
Current team
Capitals (Was)
- Pro
- 550GP
- 40G
- 161A
- 201PTS
- -45+/-
- 0.37P/20
- Farm
- 67GP
- 5G
- 21A
- 26PTS
- -9+/-
- 0.38P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.00% | 13 | 188 | 17:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-20 | 82 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.10 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 71 | 105 | 53 | 21 | 33 | 0.00% | 82 | 1528 | 18:38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 199 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.00% | 14 | 246 | 18:55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | 85 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 0.51 | 15 | 68 | 0 | 126 | 55 | 91 | 22 | 55 | 13.19% | 85 | 1716 | 20:11 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 46 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 196 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| Part A | 43 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.50 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 72 | 34 | 52 | 13 | 26 | 17.31% | 40 | 918 | 21:21 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Part B | 42 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 0.53 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 54 | 21 | 39 | 9 | 29 | 7.69% | 45 | 798 | 19:00 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 91 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 81 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 0.53 | -6 | 85 | 5 | 114 | 47 | 104 | 25 | 60 | 9.62% | 105 | 1672 | 20:39 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 57 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 119 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | 51 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 0.48 | -1 | 56 | 0 | 78 | 26 | 67 | 14 | 37 | 10.45% | 60 | 1049 | 20:34 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 36 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2022-23 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.61 | -5 | 29 | 5 | 36 | 21 | 37 | 11 | 23 | 8.11% | 45 | 623 | 20:46 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2023-24 | 82 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 0.31 | -17 | 59 | 5 | 94 | 55 | 66 | 29 | 59 | 1.52% | 112 | 1787 | 21:48 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 185 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 272 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 84 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 0.44 | -16 | 87 | 15 | 101 | 74 | 82 | 32 | 63 | 12.20% | 86 | 1734 | 20:39 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2025-26 | 81 | 6 | 25 | 31 | 0.39 | -15 | 97 | 15 | 120 | 81 | 75 | 26 | 52 | 8.00% | 92 | 1593 | 19:40 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2026-27 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.18 | -9 | 25 | 5 | 47 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 7.14% | 39 | 541 | 17:28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 550 | 40 | 161 | 201 | 0.37 | -45 | 467 | 45 | 701 | 460 | 496 | 165 | 338 | 8.06% | 628 | 11006 | 20:01 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 198 | 873 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1370 | 7 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 67 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.38 | -9 | 33 | 5 | 69 | 78 | 61 | 21 | 36 | 8.20% | 92 | 1385 | 20:40 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Farm total | 67 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.38 | -9 | 33 | 5 | 69 | 78 | 61 | 21 | 36 | 8.20% | 92 | 1385 | 20:40 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
No playoff appearances on record.
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























