Player

- Defensemen (D)
- David Fisher
- Former player · Seasons 2006-07 – 2021-22
- Pro
- 713GP
- 34G
- 135A
- 169PTS
- -66+/-
- 0.26P/20
- Farm
- 49GP
- 2G
- 15A
- 17PTS
- -2+/-
- 0.36P/20
Regular Season
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -5 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 8 | – | – | 0.00% | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2008-09 | 74 | 12 | 11 | 23 | – | -15 | 64 | – | 82 | – | 111 | – | – | 10.81% | – | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009-10 | 49 | 2 | 9 | 11 | – | -20 | 81 | – | 61 | – | 55 | – | – | 3.64% | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2010-11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.98 | 5 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | – | 0.00% | 2 | 61 | 20:20 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2011-12 | TOT | 29 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.45 | -3 | 16 | – | 18 | 18 | 30 | – | – | 6.67% | 24 | 535 | 18:27 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 2011-12 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.37 | -6 | 12 | – | 12 | 12 | 21 | – | – | 9.52% | 16 | 378 | 18:54 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2011-12 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.64 | 3 | 4 | – | 6 | 6 | 9 | – | – | 0.00% | 8 | 157 | 17:27 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2012-13 | 69 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.16 | -5 | 43 | 5 | 58 | 67 | 56 | 27 | 18 | 3.57% | 55 | 1121 | 16:15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-14 | TOT | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.37 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 5.56% | 11 | 273 | 17:04 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.37 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 5.56% | 11 | 273 | 17:04 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2014-15 | TOT | 66 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0.33 | -4 | 23 | 5 | 43 | 68 | 65 | 23 | 27 | 0.00% | 50 | 1202 | 18:13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.43 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 0.00% | 8 | 188 | 18:48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2014-15 | 56 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0.32 | -6 | 11 | 5 | 38 | 55 | 57 | 19 | 18 | 0.00% | 42 | 1014 | 18:06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2015-16 | TOT | 79 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 0.26 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 52 | 86 | 86 | 28 | 31 | 2.33% | 67 | 1477 | 18:42 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | 64 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.27 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 42 | 67 | 66 | 23 | 24 | 3.03% | 54 | 1195 | 18:40 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2015-16 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.21 | -2 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0.00% | 13 | 282 | 18:48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2016-17 | 82 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.22 | -16 | 28 | 0 | 41 | 91 | 70 | 34 | 44 | 1.43% | 91 | 1429 | 17:26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 96 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-18 | 82 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 0.25 | -6 | 50 | 0 | 50 | 103 | 87 | 46 | 25 | 4.60% | 57 | 1584 | 19:19 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018-19 | 78 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.22 | -3 | 48 | 0 | 37 | 69 | 56 | 31 | 26 | 8.93% | 52 | 1280 | 16:25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019-20 | 82 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.25 | 6 | 60 | 0 | 59 | 86 | 93 | 36 | 33 | 3.23% | 78 | 1386 | 16:54 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| Pro total | 713 | 34 | 135 | 169 | 0.26 | -66 | 469 | 10 | 521 | 610 | 737 | 236 | 214 | 4.61% | 487 | 10348 | 17:40 | 14 | 17 | 25 | 50 | 917 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 630 | 5 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.28 | -3 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 3.57% | 15 | 506 | 19:28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | 23 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.45 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 12 | 5.26% | 24 | 449 | 19:31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Part A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0.00% | 8 | 134 | 22:20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Part B | 17 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.63 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 7.69% | 16 | 315 | 18:32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Farm total | 49 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0.36 | -2 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 24 | 47 | 14 | 25 | 4.26% | 39 | 955 | 19:29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Recorded only from 2010-11 on: P/20, HTT, SB, MP, AMG, FO%, FOT, EG, HT, PSG, PSS. Recorded only from 2012-13 on: PIM5, OSB, OSM, PPA, PPP, PPS, PPM, PKA, PKP, PKS, PKM, FW, FL, FT, S1, S2, S3. Earlier seasons count as no data (“–” = never recorded), so these totals can understate a career. A career total adds the seasons in which the statistic was recorded; a rate (SHT%, FO%, P/20…) uses only the seasons in which both of its parts exist.
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
No playoff appearances on record.
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.































