Player

C SWE- Tim Wahlgren
- Active · Seasons 2021-22 – 2026-27
Information
Height 6'1"
Weight 185 lbs
Birthday 1998-03-08
Age 28 (in 2026-27)
Current team
PenguinsF (Pit) (Wbs)
- Pro
- 164GP
- 10G
- 12A
- 22PTS
- -16+/-
- 0.33P/20
- Farm
- 262GP
- 94G
- 141A
- 235PTS
- 75+/-
- 0.98P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 71 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.22 | -9 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 50 | 15 | 43 | 2.00% | 9 | 537 | 7:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 0 | 1 | 45.10% | 623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | 82 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.46 | -7 | 15 | 5 | 31 | 64 | 57 | 12 | 44 | 15.79% | 14 | 688 | 8:24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 174 | 1 | 2 | 47.62% | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0.00% | 4 | 62 | 6:55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 38.89% | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 28 | 14:10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51.72% | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 164 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.33 | -16 | 23 | 5 | 54 | 119 | 116 | 29 | 94 | 8.62% | 28 | 1316 | 8:02 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 322 | 1 | 3 | 46.30% | 1566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 A+B | 81 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 1.03 | 19 | 29 | 15 | 46 | 156 | 230 | 47 | 149 | 13.04% | 20 | 1337 | 16:30 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 42 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 90 | 1 | 6 | 51.07% | 1582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | |
| Part A | 40 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.69 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 26 | 91 | 89 | 26 | 53 | 13.48% | 16 | 640 | 16:00 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 90 | 0 | 3 | 51.08% | 836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| Part B | 41 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.35 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 20 | 65 | 141 | 21 | 96 | 12.77% | 4 | 697 | 17:00 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 39 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 51.07% | 746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2022-23 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.06 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 14.29% | 1 | 94 | 18:48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 48.94% | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 74 | 22 | 51 | 73 | 1.01 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 46 | 155 | 172 | 47 | 145 | 12.79% | 17 | 1450 | 19:36 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 163 | 4 | 1 | 55.81% | 1652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2025-26 | 79 | 32 | 32 | 64 | 0.86 | -3 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 149 | 249 | 76 | 164 | 12.85% | 18 | 1490 | 18:52 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 75 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 112 | 6 | 1 | 52.48% | 1757 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2026-27 | 23 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 1.09 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 51 | 71 | 11 | 48 | 11.27% | 4 | 442 | 19:14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 56.79% | 611 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
| Farm total | 262 | 94 | 141 | 235 | 0.98 | 75 | 61 | 15 | 143 | 522 | 736 | 188 | 520 | 12.77% | 60 | 4814 | 18:23 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 169 | 600 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 420 | 15 | 8 | 53.46% | 5696 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 13 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Pro Stats
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.47 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 46 | 10 | 27 | 6.52% | 3 | 342 | 18:01 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 50.24% | 420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.08 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 36 | 12 | 34 | 16.67% | 1 | 221 | 18:28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 55.71% | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.77 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 13 | 23.81% | 2 | 112 | 16:08 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.79% | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Farm total | 38 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 0.89 | -3 | 14 | 0 | 37 | 58 | 103 | 32 | 74 | 13.59% | 6 | 676 | 17:48 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 30 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 51.21% | 746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























