Player

Defensemen (D) CZE- Radko Gudas
- Active · Seasons 2013-14 – 2026-27
Information
Height 6'0"
Weight 208 lbs
Birthday 1990-06-05
Age 36 (in 2026-27)
Current team
Lightning (TB)
- Pro
- 149GP
- 4G
- 15A
- 19PTS
- 9+/-
- 0.15P/20
- Farm
- 121GP
- 18G
- 53A
- 71PTS
- 4+/-
- 0.58P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 50 | 16:40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | 3 | 58 | 19:20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-16 | TOT | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0.00% | 7 | 139 | 17:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0.00% | 7 | 139 | 17:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2016-17 | TOT | 41 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.13 | 5 | 57 | 5 | 35 | 33 | 28 | 15 | 10 | 3.57% | 41 | 636 | 15:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 1 | 39 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5.56% | 27 | 363 | 14:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2016-17 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0.00% | 14 | 273 | 17:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2017-18 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | -4 | 19 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0.00% | 22 | 339 | 17:51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.48 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 83 | 13:50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.00% | 6 | 170 | 15:27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 3 | 101 | 14:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | TOT | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | -3 | 42 | 10 | 60 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 0.00% | 23 | 318 | 16:44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Part A | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | -5 | 25 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.00% | 5 | 107 | 15:17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Part B | TOT | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0.00% | 18 | 211 | 17:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0.00% | 18 | 211 | 17:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | ||
| 2026-27 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.27 | 4 | 48 | 0 | 69 | 26 | 33 | 12 | 10 | 9.09% | 46 | 664 | 20:46 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Pro total | 149 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.15 | 9 | 203 | 25 | 241 | 116 | 109 | 46 | 45 | 3.67% | 153 | 2558 | 17:10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 73 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 0.54 | 10 | 126 | 20 | 179 | 57 | 110 | 29 | 59 | 11.82% | 90 | 1523 | 20:52 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 47 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | TOT | 48 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 0.65 | -6 | 105 | 15 | 131 | 37 | 43 | 15 | 30 | 11.63% | 59 | 918 | 19:08 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 110 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Part A | 33 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.67 | -1 | 76 | 10 | 94 | 32 | 34 | 14 | 25 | 11.76% | 41 | 660 | 20:00 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Part B | TOT | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.62 | -5 | 29 | 5 | 37 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.11% | 18 | 258 | 17:12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.50 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 1 | 24 | 24:00 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | ||
| 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.43 | -4 | 27 | 5 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.67% | 17 | 234 | 16:43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | ||
| Farm total | 121 | 18 | 53 | 71 | 0.58 | 4 | 231 | 35 | 310 | 94 | 153 | 44 | 89 | 11.76% | 149 | 2441 | 20:10 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 64 | 254 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 299 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
No playoff appearances on record.
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























