Player

C/LW/RW CAN- Pierre-Luc Dubois
- Active · Seasons 2019-20 – 2026-27
Information
Height 6'3"
Weight 207 lbs
Birthday 1998-06-24
Age 28 (in 2026-27)
Current team
Senators (Ott)
- Pro
- 599GP
- 215G
- 286A
- 501PTS
- 65+/-
- 0.92P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 82 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 0.76 | -1 | 55 | 5 | 108 | 70 | 185 | 62 | 118 | 14.05% | 31 | 1321 | 16:07 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 7 | 3 | 41.30% | 92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2020-21 | 40 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.81 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 81 | 47 | 86 | 27 | 70 | 12.79% | 19 | 741 | 18:32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 43.06% | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2021 | 79 | 32 | 46 | 78 | 1.17 | 23 | 28 | 0 | 130 | 120 | 220 | 56 | 166 | 14.55% | 9 | 1334 | 16:53 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 45 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 5 | 3 | 47.49% | 1615 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | 84 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 0.87 | -14 | 48 | 0 | 149 | 148 | 219 | 70 | 179 | 14.61% | 17 | 1607 | 19:08 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 44 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 186 | 1 | 5 | 46.06% | 2234 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | |
| Part A | 42 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 0.87 | -19 | 26 | 0 | 73 | 78 | 104 | 29 | 76 | 17.31% | 8 | 825 | 19:39 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 45.78% | 1138 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
| Part B | 42 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 0.87 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 76 | 70 | 115 | 41 | 103 | 12.17% | 9 | 782 | 18:37 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 136 | 0 | 2 | 46.35% | 1096 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2022-23 | 80 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 0.76 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 61 | 134 | 237 | 76 | 187 | 9.28% | 14 | 1522 | 19:02 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 46 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 49.06% | 1331 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2023-24 | 42 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 0.79 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 62 | 121 | 22 | 89 | 7.44% | 13 | 761 | 18:08 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 107 | 1 | 1 | 43.78% | 217 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 80 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1.04 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 123 | 260 | 67 | 175 | 13.08% | 7 | 1380 | 17:15 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 59 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 47.28% | 1083 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2025-26 | 82 | 38 | 48 | 86 | 1.08 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 111 | 106 | 365 | 90 | 256 | 10.41% | 19 | 1595 | 19:27 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 63 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 46.51% | 387 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 2026-27 | 30 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.93 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 49 | 26 | 95 | 24 | 78 | 11.58% | 5 | 579 | 19:19 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 45.45% | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 599 | 215 | 286 | 501 | 0.92 | 65 | 261 | 5 | 760 | 836 | 1788 | 494 | 1318 | 12.02% | 134 | 10841 | 18:06 | 46 | 95 | 141 | 326 | 1664 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 604 | 34 | 17 | 46.88% | 7284 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 26 | 26 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.24 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 20 | 48 | 13 | 37 | 12.50% | 0 | 242 | 20:13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 44.87% | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 12 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.24 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 20 | 48 | 13 | 37 | 12.50% | 0 | 242 | 20:13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 44.87% | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























