Player

Defensemen (D) CHE- Jonas Siegenthaler
- Active · Seasons 2020-21 – 2026-27
Information
Height 6'2"
Weight 218 lbs
Birthday 1997-05-06
Age 29 (in 2026-27)
Current team
Panthers (Flo)
- Pro
- 527GP
- 49G
- 182A
- 231PTS
- -4+/-
- 0.43P/20
Unified record: archive and current-league statistics.
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 40 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.25 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 37 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 3.33% | 57 | 720 | 18:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 70 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 0.42 | 8 | 43 | 5 | 50 | 62 | 35 | 12 | 37 | 8.57% | 85 | 1240 | 17:43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 191 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021-22 A+B | TOT | 80 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 0.29 | -1 | 44 | 0 | 89 | 65 | 44 | 11 | 32 | 6.82% | 85 | 1433 | 17:55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 169 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Part A | 38 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.29 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 37 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 5.26% | 50 | 694 | 18:16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Part B | TOT | 42 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.30 | -5 | 26 | 0 | 52 | 30 | 25 | 7 | 13 | 8.00% | 35 | 739 | 17:36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.26 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 39 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 5.26% | 23 | 538 | 17:56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | ||
| 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | -3 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16.67% | 12 | 202 | 16:50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | ||
| 2022-23 | TOT | 78 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 0.38 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 80 | 65 | 91 | 30 | 72 | 7.69% | 96 | 1665 | 21:21 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 52 | 185 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 226 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | 60 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.46 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 58 | 54 | 71 | 24 | 56 | 9.86% | 75 | 1310 | 21:50 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 158 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 180 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2022-23 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 0.00% | 21 | 355 | 19:43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | |
| 2023-24 | 82 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 0.48 | -19 | 60 | 10 | 100 | 74 | 104 | 43 | 64 | 8.65% | 102 | 1747 | 21:19 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 47 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 235 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2024-25 | 79 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 0.42 | -8 | 53 | 5 | 78 | 65 | 102 | 32 | 59 | 7.84% | 97 | 1673 | 21:11 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 53 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 160 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 65 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 0.57 | 15 | 47 | 5 | 68 | 55 | 119 | 26 | 57 | 9.24% | 76 | 1431 | 22:02 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 67 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 124 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2026-27 | 33 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 0.68 | -1 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 62 | 14 | 37 | 11.29% | 31 | 737 | 22:21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| Pro total | 527 | 49 | 182 | 231 | 0.43 | -4 | 315 | 25 | 526 | 451 | 587 | 183 | 368 | 8.35% | 629 | 10648 | 20:12 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 249 | 813 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1252 | 6 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | |
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 5 | 38 | 19:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0.00% | 7 | 156 | 22:25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.76 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 33.33% | 9 | 157 | 22:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.45 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 24 | 9 | 18 | 12.50% | 21 | 352 | 22:03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























