Player

- LW
- Brandon Yip
- Former player · Seasons 2011-12 – 2022-23
Information
Height –
Weight –
Birthday –
Age 37 (in 2022-23)
Last team
RedWings
- Pro
- 116GP
- 5G
- 13A
- 18PTS
- -8+/-
- 0.39P/20
- Farm
- 46GP
- 30G
- 16A
- 46PTS
- 16+/-
- 1.06P/20
Regular Season
Columns
Career Pro Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | TOT | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | – | 33.33% | 0 | 38 | 7:36 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 2011-12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | – | 33.33% | 0 | 38 | 7:36 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013-14 | 55 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.56 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 40 | 27 | 69 | 26 | 34 | 5.80% | 14 | 465 | 8:27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 53.85% | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-18 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.51 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 0.00% | 2 | 118 | 9:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 87.50% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 21 | 10:30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 A | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 16 | 0.00% | 2 | 220 | 6:17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 60.00% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.00% | 1 | 53 | 8:50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Pro total | 116 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.39 | -8 | 36 | 10 | 70 | 44 | 114 | 39 | 62 | 4.39% | 19 | 915 | 7:53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 57.30% | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/20 | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | EG | HT | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 A+B | 46 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 1.06 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 53 | 56 | 138 | 37 | 86 | 21.74% | 11 | 871 | 18:56 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 4 | 4 | 47.17% | 159 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | |
| Part A | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.77% | 0 | 80 | 16:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Part B | 41 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 1.04 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 50 | 125 | 33 | 81 | 20.80% | 11 | 791 | 19:18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 4 | 4 | 48.39% | 155 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |
| Farm total | 46 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 1.06 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 53 | 56 | 138 | 37 | 86 | 21.74% | 11 | 871 | 18:56 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 4 | 4 | 47.17% | 159 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | |
Recorded only from 2013-14 on: PIM5, OSB, OSM, PPA, PPP, PPS, PPM, PKA, PKP, PKS, PKM, FW, FL, FT, S1, S2, S3. Earlier seasons count as no data (“–” = never recorded), so these totals can understate a career. A career total adds the seasons in which the statistic was recorded; a rate (SHT%, FO%, P/20…) uses only the seasons in which both of its parts exist.
2021-22 was played as two independent parts (A and B): the main line adds both; expand it to see each part. Both count in the totals.
Playoff
No playoff appearances on record.
Per-player playoff statistics exist from 2023-24 on; earlier playoffs were not archived per player. Rates are computed over the seasons where the data exists.






























